JoomlaWatch Stats 1.2.7 by Matej Koval


Rosi feather star (Antedon bifida) - Ras Sataya-Red Sea, Egypt 2006



Crown-of-thorns sea star (Acanthaster planci) - Mabul Island, Malaysia 2009

02


Yellow-banded sweetlips (Plectorhynchus polytaenia) - Mike’s Point-Raja Ampat, West Papua, Indonesia 2014

03


Tube spiral worm (Sabella spallanzanii) - Alp’s Reef-Hisarönü Bay, Datça 2008

04


Spotted porcelain crab (Neopetrolisthes ohshimai) - Abang-Bunaken, North Sulawesi, Indonesia 2008

05


Masked butterflyfishes (Chaetodon semilarvatus) - Shaab Claudio-Red Sea, Egypt 2006

06


Green sea turtle (Chelonia mydas) - South Point-Sipadan Island, Malaysia 2009

07


Anemone (Heteractis crispa) and pink clownfishes (Amphiprion perideraion) - Barracuda Point, Sipadan Island,
Malaysia 2009

08


Emperor shrimp (Periclimenes imparator) on sea cucumber (Bohadschia argus) - Lembeh Strait-North Sulawesi, Indonesia 2008

09


Sea squirt-Tunicate (Didemnum cf. moseleyi) - Lembeh Strait-North Sulawesi, Indonesia 2008

10


Beaded anemon (Heteractis aurora) - Abang-Bunaken, North Sulawesi, Indonesia 2008

11


Yellow anemone (Parazoanthus axinellae) - Lembeh Strait-North Sulawesi, Indonesia 2008

12


Wide-eyed flounder (Bothus podas) - Atabol Rock-Hisarönü Bay, Marmaris 2007

13


Little diver Alinda - Fethiye Bay 2011

14


Banded sweetlips (Plectorhynchus polytaenia) - Mike’s Point-Raja Ampat, West Papua, Indonesia 2011

15


Soft coral crab (Hoplophrys oatesi) on soft coral (Dendronepthya sp.) - Yanyuba-Raja Ampat, West Papua, Indonesia 2014

16


Marbled spinefoot (Siganus rivulatus) - Bozan Cape-Hisarönü Bay, Datça 2008

17


Mushroom coral (Fungia sp.) - Odtima-Raja Ampat-West Papua, Indonesia 2014

18


School of Mediterranean sand smelt (Atherina hepsetus) - Yeşilova Bay, Bozburun 2011

19


Bluestriped fangblenny (Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos) - Midnight Snapper Run-Maratua Island, Indonesia 2012

20


Closets remained from Yolanda Wreck - Ras Muhammed, Egypt 2011 Date of sinking; April 1980

21


Clownfish (Amphiprion bicinctus) on anemone (Heteractis crispa) - Woodhouse Reef-Tiran, Red Sea, Egypt 2011

22


Fire gobies (Nemateleotris magnifica) - Nunukan Island, Indonesia 2012

23


Graceful anemone shrimp (Periclimenes tosaensis) on anemone (Heteractis magnifica) - Kuburan-Raja Ampat, West Papua, Indones,a 2014

24


Brain coral (Lobophyllia corymbosa) - Raja Ampat-West Papua, Indonesia 2014
Technic; Visualization of green fluorescein protein bearing organisms in a night dive using special filters

25


White sponge - Friwen Wall-Raja Ampat-West Papua, Indonesia 2014

26


Horned sea star (Protoreaster nodosus) - Mangrove Bay-Raja Ampat, West Papua, Indonesia 2014

27


Crescent-tail bigeyes (Priacanthus hamrur). Little Brother Island, Red Sea, Egypt 2014.

28


Batfish (Platax orbicularis) - Daymaniyat Islands, Oman 2015

29



Chinese tugboat Tien Hsing. Abu Galawa, Red Sea, Egypt 2006. Date of sinking; 26 October 1943.

30